Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Europe TOP 12 1987 in Basel

Das europäische Ranglistenturnier TOP 12 fand 1987 im schweizerischen Basel statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. Desmond DOUGLAS (England)
2. Jan-Ove WALDNER (Schweden)
3. Jörgen PERSSON (Schweden)
4. Andrzej GRUBBA (Polen)
5. Leszek KUCHARSKI (Polen)
6. Ulf CARLSSON (Schweden)
7. Mikael APPELGREN (Schweden)
8. Tibor KLAMPAR (Ungarn)
9. Andrei MAZUNOV (UdSSR)
10. Carl PREAN (England)
11. Zsolt KRISTON (Ungarn)
Erik LINDH (Schweden) aufgegeben

Damen

1. Csilla BATORFI (Ungarn)
2. Edit URBAN (Ungarn)
3. Fliura BULATOVA (UdSSR)
4. Bettine VRIESEKOOP (Niederlande)
5. Daniela GUERGUELTCHEVA (Bulgarien)
6. Elena KOVTUN (UdSSR)
7. Valentina POPOVA (UdSSR)
8. Brigitte THIRIET (Frankreich)
9. Lisa BELLINGER (England)
10. Olga NEMES (BR Deutschland)
11. Branka BATINIC (Jugoslawien)
12. Maria ALBOIU (Rumänien)

Gruppenspiele

GRUPPE

DOU

WAL

PER

GRU

KUC

CAR

APP

KLA

MAZ

PRE

KRI

LIN

S:N

 

1. Desmond DOUGLAS (ENG)

X

3:0

3:1

0:3

3:1

3:0

3:0

3:0

1:3

3:0

3:0

 

8:2

 

2. Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE)

0:3

X

3:2

3:0

0:3

3:2

2:3

3:0

3:0

3:0

3:0

 

7:3

DV (2:0)

3. Jörgen PERSSON (SWE)

1:3

2:3

X

3:1

3:1

1:3

3:1

3:2

3:0

3:1

3:0

 

7:3

DV (1:1)

4. Andrzej GRUBBA (POL)

3:0

0:3

1:3

X

3:1

3:0

3:2

2:3

3:2

3:2

3:2

 

7:3

DV (0:2)

5. Leszek KUCHARSKI (POL)

1:3

3:0

1:3

1:3

X

3:1

3:2

3:1

2:3

3:1

3:1

 

6:4

DV

6. Ulf CARLSSON (SWE)

0:3

2:3

3:1

0:3

1:3

X

3:1

3:1

3:2

3:0

3:0

 

6:4

DV

7. Mikael APPELGREN (SWE)

0:3

3:2

1:3

2:3

2:3

1:3

X

3:0

3:0

3:2

1:3

 

4:6

DV (2:0)

8. Tibor KLAMPAR (HUN)

0:3

0:3

2:3

3:2

1:3

1:3

0:3

X

3:1

3:1

3:1

 

4:6

DV (1:1)

9. Andrei MAZUNOV (URS)

3:1

0:3

0:3

2:3

3:2

2:3

0:3

1:3

X

3:1

3:1

 

4:6

DV (0:2)

10. Carl PREAN (ENG)

0:3

0:3

1:3

2:3

1:3

0:3

2:3

1:3

1:3

X

3:2

 

1:9

DV

11. Zsolt KRISTON (HUN)

0:3

0:3

0:3

2:3

1:3

0:3

3:1

1:3

1:3

2:3

X

 

1:9

DV

Erik LINDH (SWE)

                     

X

Aufgabe

 

Gruppenspiele

GRUPPE

BAT

URB

BUL

VRI

GUE

KOV

POP

THI

BEL

NEM

BAT

ALB

S:N

 

1. Csilla BATORFI (HUN)

X

2:0

2:1

2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0

2:1

2:0

2:0

2:1

2:0

10:1

 

2. Edit URBAN (HUN)

0:2

X

2:0

1:2

2:0

2:0

2:1

2:0

2:0

2:0

2:1

2:0

9:2

 

3. Fliura BULATOVA (URS)

1:2

0:2

X

2:1

2:0

0:2

2:1

2:1

2:0

2:0

2:0

2:0

8:3

DV

4. Bettine VRIESEKOOP (NED)

1:2

2:1

1:2

X

2:0

0:2

2:0

2:0

2:0

2:0

2:0

2:1

8:3

DV

5. Daniela GUERGUELTCHEVA (BUL)

2:0

0:2

0:2

0:2

X

2:0

0:2

2:0

0:2

2:0

2:0

2:1

6:5

DV

6. Elena KOVTUN (URS)

0:2

0:2

2:0

2:0

0:2

X

1:2

0:2

2:1

2:0

2:1

2:0

6:5

DV

7. Valentina POPOVA (URS)

0:2

1:2

1:2

0:2

2:0

2:1

X

2:0

2:0

1:2

1:2

2:1

5:6

DV

8. Brigitte THIRIET (FRA)

1:2

0:2

1:2

0:2

0:2

2:0

0:2

X

2:1

2:0

2:0

2:0

5:6

DV

9. Lisa BELLINGER (ENG)

0:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

2:0

1:2

0:2

1:2

X

2:1

2:1

2:0

4:7

 

10. Olga NEMES (FRG)

0:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

2:1

0:2

1:2

X

2:0

1:2

2:9

DV

11. Branka BATINIC (YUG)

1:2

1:2

0:2

0:2

0:2

1:2

2:1

0:2

1:2

0:2

X

2:1

2:9

DV

12. Maria ALBOIU (ROU)

0:2

0:2

0:2

1:2

1:2

0:2

1:2

0:2

0:2

2:1

1:2

X

1:10