Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2009 in Linz

Der 6. World Team Cup 2009 fand vom 22.-25.10.2009 in Linz (Österreich) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. China (MA Long, QIU Yike, XU Xin, ZHANG Yike)
2. Südkorea (JOO Saehyuk, OH Sangeun, RYU Seungmin, YOON Jae Young)
3. Hongkong (CHEUNG Yuk, JIANG Tianyi, LEUNG Chu Yan, TANG Peng, TSE Ka Chun)
3. Deutschland (Patrick BAUM, Dimitrij OVTCHAROV, Bastian STEGER, Christian SÜß)
5. Rumänien
5. Österreich
5. Japan
5. Tschechien

Damen

1. China (DING Ning, GUO Yue, LI Xiaoxia, LIU Shiwen)
2. Singapur (FENG Tianwei, SIM Kai Xin Zena, SUN Beibei, WANG Yuegu, YU Mengyu)
3. Hongkong (JIANG Huajun, LAU Sui Fei, LIN Ling, TIE Yana, ZHANG Rui)
3. Japan (Ai FUKUHARA, Sayaka HIRANO, Kasumi ISHIKAWA)
5. Rumänien
5. Österreich
5. Ungarn
5. Niederlande

Finale

China - Südkorea 3:0
ZHANG Jike - OH Sangeun 3:0 (3,7,8)
MA Long - JOO Saehyuk 3:1 (3,3,-7,8)
MA Long / XU Xin - OH Sangeun / RYU Seungmin 3:0 (6,5,5)

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:0
ZHANG Jike - JIANG Tianyi 3:0 (2,7,3)
XU Xin - TSE Ka Chun 3:0 (8,4,6)
MA Long / ZHANG Jike - LEUNG Chu Yan / TSE Ka Chun 3:0 (6,11,4)

Südkorea - Deutschland 3:1
JOO Saehyuk - Christian SÜß 3:1 (-9,9,5,5)
OH Sangeun - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 0:3 (-6,-5,-9)
OH Sangeun / RYU Seungmin - Patrick BAUM / Christian SÜß 3:0 (5,6,8)
JOO Saehyuk - Patrick BAUM 3:0 (6,6,4)

Viertelfinale

China- Rumänien 3:0
Hongkong - Japan 3:2

Deutschland - Tschechien 3:2
Christian SÜß - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 1:3 (10,-7,-9,-6)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Petr KORBEL 3:0 (w.o., Disqualifikation wg. Schläger)
Patrick BAUM / Christian SÜß - Lubomir JANCARIK / Petr KORBEL 3:0 (w.o., Disqualifikation wg. Schläger)
Patrick BAUM - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 1:3 (-9,9,-6,-11)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Lubomir JANCARIK 3:0 (10,9,11)

Südkorea - Österreich 3:0

Play-off-Spiel

Tschechien - Brasilien 3:0

Intercontinental Cup

 

BRA

EGY

CAN

AUS

S:N

 

1. Brasilien

X

3:1

3:1

3:0

3:0

 

2. Ägypten

1:3

X

3:0

3:0

2:1

 

3. Kanada

1:3

0:3

X

3:0

1:2

 

4. Australien

0:3

0:3

0:3

X

0:3

 

Finale

China - Singapur 3:0
DING Ning - FENG Tianwei 3:1 (-9,11,5,8)
GUO Yue - YU Mengyu 3:0 (11,6,9)
DING Ning / LI Xiaoxia - WANG Yuegu / YU Mengyu 3:1 (7,6,-2,6)

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:1
LIU Shiwen - JIANG Huajun 1:3 (-12,-6,9,-9)
DING Ning - ZHANG Rui 3:0 (6,3,9)
GUO Yue / LIU Shiwen - LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui 3:0 (2,5,4)
DING Ning - LAU Sui Fei 3:0 (4,5,7)

Singapur - Japan 3:1
WANG Yuegu - Kasumi ISHIKAWA 3:0 (3,1,5)
FENG Tianwei - Sayaka HIRANO 3:2 (6,-12,4,-7,11)
SUN Beibei / WANG Yuegu - Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA 1:3 (9,-8,-9,-6)
FENG Tianwei - Ai FUKUHARA 3:1 (9,-7,12,6)

Viertelfinale

China - Rumänien 3:0
Hongkong - Ungarn 3:1
Japan - Niederlande 3:2
Singapur - Österreich 3:0

Play-off-Spiel

Rumänien - USA 3:0

Intercontinental Cup

 

USA

AUS

EGY

VEN

S:N

 

1. USA

X

3:2

3:0

3:0

3:0

 

2. Australien

2:3

X

3:1

3:1

2:1

 

3. Ägypten

0:3

1:3

X

3:1

1:2

 

4. Venezuela

0:3

1:3

1:3

X

0:3