Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2003 in Guangzhou

Die 8. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2003 fanden vom 11.-14.12.2003 in Guangzhou (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. WANG Hao (China)
2. HAO Shuai (China)
3. Jens LUNDQVIST (Schweden)
3. RYU Seung Min (Südkorea)

Herren-Doppel

1. CHEN Qi / MA Lin (China)
2. CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (Hongkong)
3. Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC / Bojan TOKIC (Serbien / Slowenien)
3. HAO Shuai / QIU Yike (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. NIU Jianfeng (China)
2. ZHANG Yining (China)
3. GUO Yan (China)
3. WANG Nan (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (China)
2. WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (China)
3. LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui (Hongkong)
3. GUO Yan / LI Nan (China)

Finale

WANG Hao (CHN) - HAO Shuai (CHN) 4:3 (11,-6,4,-7,11,-8,5)

Halbfinale

WANG Hao (CHN) - Jens LUNDQVIST (SWE) 4:1 (5,-5,5,3,8)
HAO Shuai (CHN) - RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:1 (9,9,8,-4,11)

Viertelfinale

Jens LUNDQVIST (SWE) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 4:3 (10,-8,-8,-9,7,8,9)
WANG Hao (CHN) - CHEN Qi (CHN) 4:3 (-8,-9,9,7,7,-4,5)
HAO Shuai (CHN) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:0 (9,11,13,7)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - LIU Guozheng (CHN) 4:1 (6,8,-8,9,8)

Achtelfinale

Jens LUNDQVIST (SWE) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:2 (-4,11,9,10,-8,9)
Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) - Alexey SMIRNOV (RUS) 4:0 (8,6,3,8)
CHEN Qi (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:1 (8,3,-15,8,5)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 4:1 (-8,3,6,7,6)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - OH Sang Eun (KOR) 4:2 (9,9,-5,6,-5,6)
HAO Shuai (CHN) - Fredrik HAKANSSON (SWE) 4:0 (9,7,5,7)
LIU Guozheng (CHN) - CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) 4:1 (7,8,-9,9,8)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:3 (-6,13,-7,4,-7,5,8)

Finale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:0 (8,6,8,8)

Halbfinale

CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - HAO Shuai / QIU Yike (CHN) 4:3 (-4,-8,15,7,-7,3,6)
CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC / Bojan TOKIC (SRB / SLO) 4:1 (9,7,-5,7,7)

Viertelfinale

HAO Shuai / QIU Yike (CHN) - KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) 4:3 (-9,6,-3,11,8,-5,10)
CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - Fredrik HAKANSSON / Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 4:2 (-10,4,3,8,-9,4)
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC / Bojan TOKIC (SRB / SLO) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:1 (8,-6,6,8,2)
CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - CHEN Weixing / Koji MATSUSHITA (AUT / JPN) 4:0 (7,6,1,4)

Finale

NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - ZHANG Yining (CHN) 4:3 (9,-8,11,-6,-4,11,9)

Halbfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - WANG Nan (CHN) 4:0 (8,7,4,7)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - GUO Yan (CHN) 4:2 (7,-7,1,4,-5,5)

Viertelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LIN Ling (HKG) 4:0 (5,4,11,5)
WANG Nan (CHN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 4:3 (8,-8,-6,-8,10,6,9)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:2 (-9,7,7,-8,5,7)
GUO Yan (CHN) - GUO Yue (CHN) 4:0 (6,6,7,7)

Achtelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - KIM Kyungah (KOR) 4:1 (-9,5,12,9,9)
LIN Ling (HKG) - SONG Ah Sim (HKG) 4:2 (9,-6,8,-11,6,9)
WANG Nan (CHN) - LAU Sui Fei (HKG) 4:0 (6,2,2,13)
Tamara BOROS (CRO) - LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (8,3,10,4)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - Aya UMEMURA (JPN) 4:0 (9,4,5,7)
TIE Yana (HKG) - LI Nan (CHN) 4:1 (6,-9,6,5,5)
GUO Yue (CHN) - Ai FUJINUMA (JPN) 4:0 (7,8,6,6)
GUO Yan (CHN) - ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:0 (6,6,7,7)

Finale

GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) 4:3 (-9,3,4,-3,7,-6,8)

Halbfinale

GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:1 (3,4,8,-9,3)
WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yan / LI Nan (CHN) 4:1 (-9,8,9,10,5)

Viertelfinale

GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - SONG Ah Sim / TIE Yana (HKG) 4:1 (4,10,-9,11,7)
LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui (HKG) - HUANG Yi-Hua / LU Yun-Feng (TPE) 4:2 (8,-7,8,-9,4,2)
GUO Yan / LI Nan (CHN) - Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:0 (8,4,6,6)
WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Satoko KISHIDA / Aya UMEMURA (JPN) 4:1 (8,-8,7,5,8)